Opened 4 years ago

Closed 2 years ago

#1082 closed defect (not relevant)

Run -> Run Command: I-bar isn't where it should be

Reported by: briza Owned by:
Priority: major Milestone:
Component: Run Version: 0.63
Keywords: Cc:

Description

Run -> Run Command
I-bar isn't where it should be, but typed characters are fine.


OS: windows 7 traditional chinese.

I installed windows msi package from this site(include strawberry), version 0.63.

perl -v
This is perl, v5.10.1 (*) built for MSWin32-x86-multi-thread

no wx installed

Attachments (1)

123.png (12.7 KB) - added by briza 4 years ago.
screen shot

Download all attachments as: .zip

Change History (3)

Changed 4 years ago by briza

screen shot

comment:1 Changed 3 years ago by szabgab

  • Component changed from editor to Run

comment:2 Changed 2 years ago by bowtie

  • Resolution set to not relevant
  • Status changed from new to closed
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.